"> ">

Privacy Policy
We recognize individuals with whom we conduct business value their privacy. However, in order to conduct global business in this increasingly electronic economy, the collection of personal information is often necessary and desirable. We are committed to keeping your personal information confidential. Your information will never be passed onto or sold to any other person or company. If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site, you can contact us at info@calgarysold.com.

DarrenCameron.ca, Calgarysold.ca, Calgarysold.com, TuscanyCalgary.com, & TuscanyCalgary.ca is committed to providing our visitors with a Web Site that respects the privacy of each and every individual visitor.
We do not automatically gather any personal information from you, such as your name, telephone number or email. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily through contacting us by email or by completing an online form. Any information you do provide is maintained according to the Alberta Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

We do however gather non personal information about each visit automatically such as internet access account, ip address, date, time, browser type, pages visited, referring web sites and so forth. This information is captured and analyzed to assist in continuously improving our Web Site as well as the information contained within.

We will not utilize the information gathered for any commercial marketing purpose nor will we sell or distribute this information to other parties.

Our Web Site contains links to other web sites. DarrenCameron.ca, Calgarysold.ca, Calgarysold.com, TuscanyCalgary.com, & TuscanyCalgary.ca, is not responsible for the privacy practices of these other web sites and recommends that the individual visitor review the privacy policy of each site visited to determine if the privacy and security procedures regarding personal information is acceptable to the visitor.

Disclaimer
The information contained herein, while believed to be accurate, is not warranted to be so. It is up to the individual to verify any details that are of importance to them. For more information contact the listing agent(s).

Content and information at time of publishing or update of this Web Site has been obtained from sources believed reliable and accurate but should not be solely relied upon without further verification and as well is subject to change without notice.

The broker assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. Interested parties are encouraged to seek independent verification of the facts presented herein.

DarrenCameron.ca, Calgarysold.ca, Calgarysold.com, TuscanyCalgary.com, & TuscanyCalgary.ca strives to ensure the information included is accurate but accepts no liability for inaccuracies or errors.

Under absolutely no circumstances will DarrenCameron.ca, Calgarysold.ca, Calgarysold.com, TuscanyCalgary.com, & TuscanyCalgary.ca be liable to any individual, organization, body or entity for any damages or loss associated with, or resulting from, the operation and functional design, content or information contained within this Web Site, or use thereof, or for any other web site accessed through links from this Web Site.

Linked web sites are independently operated. DarrenCameron.ca, Calgarysold.ca, Calgarysold.com, TuscanyCalgary.com, & TuscanyCalgary.ca maintains no control over the content, information, use or functionality of these web sites. Furthermore, linked web sites are of possible interest purposes only. DarrenCameron.ca, Calgarysold.ca, Calgarysold.com, TuscanyCalgary.com, & TuscanyCalgary.ca does not endorse or accept responsibility in any means or manner for the operator, content, information, use, functionality, services, products, advertising, further web site links or any other particulars associated with the linked web sites.